Miami-Dade County  »  5725 Bird Rd

5725 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

5725 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5725 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5725 Bird Road, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040130000170

Sales & Tax Overview for 5725 Bird Road, Miami

Sale date 10/06/2025
Sale price $62,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $348,527

Lot & Building Information for 5725 Bird Road, Miami

Building sqft 94,317
Building class Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611)
Acreage 5.616
Year built 1955
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5725 Bird Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 5725 Bird Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5725 Bird Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 5725 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Community Shopping Center: Retail Outlet (1611) located at 5725 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 94,317 square feet and a current price per square foot of $658.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5725 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155?

5725 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $23,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5725 Bird Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5725 Bird Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2025 $62,100,000
10/06/2025 $10
06/19/2000 $165,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5725 Bird Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5725 Bird Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/04/2026 - D
03/10/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/26/2025 - D
12/04/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/26/2025 - D
12/04/2025 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
11/18/2025 - D
11/24/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/18/2025 - D
11/24/2025 - R
10/06/2025 - D
10/09/2025 - R
Deed
10/06/2025 - D
10/09/2025 - R
Deed
12/04/2020 - D
12/14/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/16/2020 - D
03/24/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/16/2019 - D
12/29/2019 - R
Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5725 Bird Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5725 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $392,815
Current property tax $348,527
Market value $23,200,000
Assessed value $23,200,000

Assessment History for 5725 Bird Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5725 Bird Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $23,200,000 $23,200,000 16.9317 $392,815 -0.10%
2024 $23,200,000 $23,200,000 16.9487 $393,210 -0.62%
2023 $23,200,000 $23,200,000 17.0541 $395,655 +8.48%
2022 $21,400,000 $21,400,000 17.0433 $364,727 -3.19%
2021 $21,400,000 $21,400,000 17.6056 $376,760 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,983
Median age 44.9
Average household income $113,689
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 15,368
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $565,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5725 Bird Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5725 Bird Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5725 Bird Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5725 Bird Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6085 SW 29th St, Miami 2,816 01/11/2023 $1,200,000