Miami-Dade County  »  6414 SW 24th St

6414 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6414 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6414 Southwest 24th Street, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040130060100

Sales & Tax Overview for 6414 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/17/2020
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,068

Lot & Building Information for 6414 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.187

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6414 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 6414 Southwest 24th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6414 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 6414 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155?

The current market value is $523,625.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6414 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6414 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2020 $325,000

Title Documents for 6414 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/21/2023 - D
08/29/2023 - R
Mortgage 10/27/2025
11/17/2020 - D
11/24/2020 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6414 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6414 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,658
Current property tax $6,068
Market value $523,625
Assessed value $309,267

Assessment History for 6414 Southwest 24th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6414 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $411,622 $281,152 16.9487 $5,627 -15.28%
2023 $474,695 $334,262 17.0541 $6,641 +12.39%
2022 $414,652 $303,875 17.0433 $5,909 +13.33%
2021 $296,160 $296,160 17.6056 $5,214 -5.08%
2020 $311,090 $112,575 17.6571 $5,493 +7.47%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6414 Southwest 24th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6414 Southwest 24th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Coral Terrace Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 476 0.36
Coral Terrace Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 476 0.36
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 0.49
The Learning World Academy Coral Gables NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.55

Nearest middle schools