Miami-Dade County  »  2700 SW 65th Ave

2700 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2700 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2700 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040130061250

Sales & Tax Overview for 2700 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/04/2017
Sale price $515,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,909

Lot & Building Information for 2700 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,467
Total sqft 2,859
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.344
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2700 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2700 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2700 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2700 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155?

2700 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,467 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2700 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $499,267, the tax amount paid for 2700 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 is $11,299.

When was 2700 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2700 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 was last sold in 10/04/2017 for $515,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2700 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2700 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2017 $515,000
11/01/2016 $10
03/08/2012 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2700 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2700 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/04/2017 - D
10/05/2017 - R
Deed
11/01/2016 - D
11/01/2016 - R
Deed
03/08/2012 - D
03/08/2012 - R
Deed
04/06/2004 - R Probate Order of Distribution
12/08/2003 - R Deed
10/02/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
04/23/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2700 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2700 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,300
Current property tax $6,909
Market value $928,401
Assessed value $499,267

Assessment History for 2700 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2700 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $708,098 $485,197 16.9487 $9,695 +6.77%
2023 $627,273 $471,066 17.0541 $9,080 +5.30%
2022 $583,004 $457,346 17.0433 $8,623 -1.22%
2021 $574,036 $444,026 17.6056 $8,729 +5.45%
2020 $468,804 $437,896 17.6571 $8,278 +9.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,133
Median age 44
Average household income $113,165
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 15,073
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2700 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2700 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2700 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2700 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price