Miami-Dade County  »  3019 SW 65th Ave

3019 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3019 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3019 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040130063910

Sales & Tax Overview for 3019 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/03/2021
Sale price $342,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,841

Lot & Building Information for 3019 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3019 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3019 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3019 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 3019 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155?

The current market value is $525,630.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3019 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3019 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2021 $342,000
08/03/2021 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3019 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3019 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/22/2025 - D
05/28/2025 - R
Release
08/03/2021 - D
08/10/2021 - R
Deed
08/03/2021 - D
08/10/2021 - R
Deed
12/17/1991 - R Deed
12/31/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3019 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3019 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,604
Current property tax $6,841
Market value $525,630
Assessed value $399,778

Assessment History for 3019 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3019 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $409,240 $363,435 16.9487 $6,462 +9.40%
2023 $364,937 $334,360 17.0541 $5,907 +13.60%
2022 $305,105 $305,105 17.0433 $5,200 -10.31%
2021 $329,351 $329,351 17.6056 $5,798 +7.01%
2020 $306,848 $101,136 17.6571 $5,418 +5.61%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3019 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3019 Southwest 65th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Learning World Academy Coral Gables NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.14
Our International Academy at Co NR Private PK-K 67 0.14
Our International Academy at Co NR Private PK-K 67 0.14
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 0.34

Nearest middle schools