Miami-Dade County  »  5750 LA Luneta Ave

5750 La Luneta Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

5750 La Luneta Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5750 La Luneta Avenue, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5750 La Luneta Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040130161340

Sales & Tax Overview for 5750 La Luneta Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/25/2001
Sale price $349,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,209

Lot & Building Information for 5750 La Luneta Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,828
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5750 La Luneta Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 5750 La Luneta Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5750 La Luneta Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5750 La Luneta Avenue, Miami, FL 33155?

5750 La Luneta Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1954 and has a total of 3,828 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5750 La Luneta Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $665,156, the tax amount paid for 5750 La Luneta Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 is $14,478.

When was 5750 La Luneta Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5750 La Luneta Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 was last sold in 10/25/2001 for $349,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5750 La Luneta Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5750 La Luneta Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2001 $349,900

Title Documents for 5750 La Luneta Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/04/2025 - D
04/10/2025 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2055
10/25/2001 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5750 La Luneta Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5750 La Luneta Avenue, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,479
Current property tax $13,209
Market value $1,150,080
Assessed value $665,156

Assessment History for 5750 La Luneta Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5750 La Luneta Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,150,080 $665,156 16.9317 $14,479 +17.20%
2024 $923,507 $604,688 16.9487 $12,354 +10.88%
2023 $813,398 $549,717 17.0541 $11,141 +11.44%
2022 $724,401 $499,743 17.0433 $9,998 -32.38%
2021 $1,075,993 $683,461 17.6056 $14,784 +26.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5750 La Luneta Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5750 La Luneta Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.43
St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 0.43
St. Philip's Episcopal School NR Private PK-5 180 0.60
St. Philip's Episcopal School NR Private PK-5 180 0.60
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 0.61