Miami-Dade County  »  6001 Bird Rd

6001 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

6001 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6001 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6001 Bird Road, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040130183130

Sales & Tax Overview for 6001 Bird Road, Miami

Sale date 11/06/2006
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,153

Lot & Building Information for 6001 Bird Road, Miami

Building sqft 6,520
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.386
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6001 Bird Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 6001 Bird Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6001 Bird Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6001 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 6001 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 6,520 square feet and a current price per square foot of $245.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6001 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155?

6001 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,560,787.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6001 Bird Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6001 Bird Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2006 $1,600,000

Title Documents for 6001 Bird Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/26/2025 - D
12/04/2025 - R
Easement
07/10/2025 - D
07/15/2025 - R
Easement
11/06/2006 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6001 Bird Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6001 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $36,832
Current property tax $33,153
Market value $2,560,787
Assessed value $1,927,083

Assessment History for 6001 Bird Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6001 Bird Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,560,787 $1,927,083 16.9317 $36,832 -3.98%
2024 $3,064,735 $1,751,894 16.9487 $38,360 +4.18%
2023 $3,040,408 $1,589,001 17.0541 $36,822 +44.41%
2022 $1,764,581 $1,326,847 17.0433 $25,498 +8.06%
2021 $1,340,250 $1,340,250 17.6056 $23,596 -0.78%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,983
Median age 44.9
Average household income $113,689
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 15,368
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $565,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6001 Bird Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6001 Bird Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6001 Bird Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6001 Bird Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3960 SW 60th Ave, Miami 2,076 03/06/2023 $10