Miami-Dade County  »  3614 SW 57th Ave

3614 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3614 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3614 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040130220080

Sales & Tax Overview for 3614 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/28/2019
Sale price $594,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,351

Lot & Building Information for 3614 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,186
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3614 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3614 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3614 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3614 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155?

3614 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1984 and has a total of 3,186 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3614 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $763,853, the tax amount paid for 3614 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 is $13,808.

When was 3614 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3614 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 was last sold in 06/28/2019 for $594,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3614 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3614 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2019 $594,500
01/24/2019 $10
04/24/2008 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3614 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3614 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/03/2022 - D
05/06/2022 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Providing for Fixed Interest Rate)
06/28/2019 - D
07/09/2019 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2049
06/28/2019 - D
07/09/2019 - R
Deed
01/24/2019 - D
01/31/2019 - R
Deed
11/06/2012 - D
11/06/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
04/24/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/24/2003 - R Warranty Deed
02/26/2003 - R Warranty Deed
12/14/2001 - R Mortgage
10/02/2000 - D
09/25/2000 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3614 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3614 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,809
Current property tax $12,351
Market value $895,867
Assessed value $763,853

Assessment History for 3614 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3614 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $694,412 $694,412 16.9487 $11,769 +18.50%
2023 $646,745 $540,777 17.0541 $9,932 +1.71%
2022 $649,015 $525,027 17.0433 $9,765 +8.82%
2021 $509,735 $509,735 17.6056 $8,974 -0.60%
2020 $511,293 $511,293 17.6571 $9,028 -0.58%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3614 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3614 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

David Fairchild Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 468 0.49
David Fairchild Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 468 0.49
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 0.55
International Bilingual Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.62

Nearest middle schools