Miami-Dade County  »  6720 SW 39th Ter

6720 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6720 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6720 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040140050090

Sales & Tax Overview for 6720 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami

Current property tax $10,511

Lot & Building Information for 6720 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,000
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6720 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 6720 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6720 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami

How many square feet does 6720 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami, FL 33155 have?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 6720 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 2,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6720 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami, FL 33155?

6720 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $715,718.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6720 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6720 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6720 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6720 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6720 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,822
Current property tax $10,511
Market value $715,718
Assessed value $686,955

Assessment History for 6720 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6720 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $715,718 $686,955 16.9317 $11,822 +5.68%
2024 $715,775 $624,505 16.9487 $11,187 +5.31%
2023 $708,243 $567,732 17.0541 $10,623 +7.87%
2022 $675,801 $516,120 17.0433 $9,849 +19.22%
2021 $469,200 $469,200 17.6056 $8,261 -0.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,983
Median age 44.9
Average household income $113,689
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 15,368
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $565,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6720 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6720 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6720 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6720 Southwest 39th Terrace, Miami.