Miami-Dade County  »  3201 SW 73rd Avenue Rd

3201 Southwest 73rd Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3201 Southwest 73rd Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3201 Southwest 73rd Avenue Road, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040140080010

Sales & Tax Overview for 3201 Southwest 73rd Avenue Road, Miami

Sale date 10/29/2019
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,730

Lot & Building Information for 3201 Southwest 73rd Avenue Road, Miami

Building sqft 3,569
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.147
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3201 Southwest 73rd Avenue Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 3201 Southwest 73rd Avenue Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3201 Southwest 73rd Avenue Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3201 Southwest 73rd Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33155?

3201 Southwest 73rd Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 2017 and has a total of 3,569 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3201 Southwest 73rd Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33155 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $553,891, the tax amount paid for 3201 Southwest 73rd Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33155 is $10,839.

When was 3201 Southwest 73rd Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33155 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3201 Southwest 73rd Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33155 was last sold in 10/29/2019 for $370,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3201 Southwest 73rd Avenue Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3201 Southwest 73rd Avenue Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2019 $370,000
12/06/2010 $55,000
08/21/2006 $120,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3201 Southwest 73rd Avenue Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3201 Southwest 73rd Avenue Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/29/2019 - D
11/06/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
10/29/2019 - D
11/06/2019 - R
Deed
12/06/2010 - D
12/06/2010 - R
Deed
08/21/2006 - R Warranty Deed
11/16/2004 - R Warranty Deed
02/26/2003 - R Deed
04/29/1999 - D
04/21/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/22/1999 - D
04/14/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/02/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/23/1997 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3201 Southwest 73rd Avenue Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3201 Southwest 73rd Avenue Road, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,840
Current property tax $7,730
Market value $774,226
Assessed value $553,891

Assessment History for 3201 Southwest 73rd Avenue Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3201 Southwest 73rd Avenue Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $885,193 $538,281 16.9487 $11,413 +2.23%
2023 $858,760 $522,603 17.0541 $11,164 +3.65%
2022 $829,770 $507,382 17.0433 $10,772 +12.19%
2021 $625,004 $492,604 17.6056 $9,601 +11.93%
2020 $485,803 $485,803 17.6571 $8,578 +1.13%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3201 Southwest 73rd Avenue Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3201 Southwest 73rd Avenue Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Biltmore School NR Private PK-8 158 0.32
The Biltmore School NR Private PK-8 158 0.32
Westchester Academy and Learning Center NR Private PK-1 41 0.64
The Learning World Academy Coral Gables NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.71

Nearest middle schools