Miami-Dade County  »  3425 SW 75th Ave

3425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040140081880

Sales & Tax Overview for 3425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/19/1998
Sale price $95,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,856

Lot & Building Information for 3425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,793
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.106
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155?

3425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,793 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $162,944, the tax amount paid for 3425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 is $4,354.

When was 3425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 was last sold in 11/19/1998 for $95,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/1998 $95,000
04/14/1994 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/19/1998 - R Warranty Deed
04/14/1994 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,354
Current property tax $1,856
Market value $403,479
Assessed value $162,944

Assessment History for 3425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $379,795 $158,352 16.9487 $4,146 +6.04%
2023 $345,957 $153,740 17.0541 $3,910 +7.65%
2022 $314,357 $149,263 17.0433 $3,632 +12.68%
2021 $240,772 $144,916 17.6056 $3,223 -23.79%
2020 $239,518 $142,916 17.6571 $4,229 +4.88%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Biltmore School NR Private PK-8 158 0.17
The Biltmore School NR Private PK-8 158 0.17
Emerson Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 301 0.53
Emerson Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 301 0.53
Westchester Academy and Learning Center NR Private PK-1 41 0.75

Nearest middle schools

The Biltmore School NR Private PK-8 158 0.17
The Carrie Brazer Center For Autism NR Private 7-12 0 0.46
West Miami Middle School 3 Public 6-8 655 0.78
Christian Montessori Childrens House NR Private 0 1.14
Wagner Montessori School NR Private 0 1.23

Nearest high schools

The Carrie Brazer Center For Autism NR Private 7-12 0 0.46
DR I. Montealegre NR Private 12 8 0.65
Christian Montessori Childrens House NR Private 0 1.14
Wagner Montessori School NR Private 0 1.23
School Of Virtue & Academic Excellence NR Private 6-12 18 1.24

Neighbors for 3425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3425 Southwest 75th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3525 SW 75th Ave, Miami 1,144 08/09/2013
7430 SW 34th Ter, Miami 2,189 12/21/2022 $475,000
7400 SW 34th Ter, Miami 1,883 02/27/2025 $10
3485 SW 75th Ave, Miami 1,784 11/18/2021 $10
7410 SW 34th Ter, Miami 1,882 02/26/2002 $190,000
7499 SW 34th Ter, Miami 1,372 06/12/2000 $128,500
7415 SW 34th Ter, Miami 2,952 10/26/2018 $10
7401 SW 34th Ter, Miami 1,626 08/20/2019 $10
7370 SW 34th St, Miami 2,215 03/25/2019 $455,000
7420 SW 34th Ter, Miami 1,115 08/11/2025 $584,000
7435 SW 34th Ter, Miami 1,810 05/08/2025 $635,000
7389 SW 34th Ter, Miami 1,068 08/15/1978
7440 SW 34th Ter, Miami 1,470 08/17/2020 $365,000
3515 SW 75th Ave, Miami 1,392 07/02/1992 $78,000
3501 SW 75th Ave, Miami 2,223 07/25/2001 $80,000
7425 SW 34th Ter, Miami 1,639 06/26/2002 $182,000
7445 SW 34th Ter, Miami 1,684 03/16/2022 $600,000
7407 SW 34th Ter, Miami 2,254 09/15/2022 $675,000
3475 SW 75th Ave, Miami 1,095 04/07/2011 $135,000
7381 SW 34th Ter, Miami 2,339 04/29/2016 $383,150