Miami-Dade County  »  7384 S Waterway Dr

7384 South Waterway Drive, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7384 South Waterway Drive, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7384 South Waterway Drive, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040140093470

Sales & Tax Overview for 7384 South Waterway Drive, Miami

Sale date 04/20/2020
Sale price $398,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,634

Lot & Building Information for 7384 South Waterway Drive, Miami

Building sqft 1,511
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.164
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7384 South Waterway Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 7384 South Waterway Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7384 South Waterway Drive, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7384 South Waterway Drive, Miami, FL 33155?

7384 South Waterway Drive, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,511 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7384 South Waterway Drive, Miami, FL 33155 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $347,849, the tax amount paid for 7384 South Waterway Drive, Miami, FL 33155 is $7,120.

When was 7384 South Waterway Drive, Miami, FL 33155 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7384 South Waterway Drive, Miami, FL 33155 was last sold in 04/20/2020 for $398,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7384 South Waterway Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7384 South Waterway Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2020 $398,000
11/16/2000 $132,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7384 South Waterway Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7384 South Waterway Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/20/2020 - D
04/22/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
04/20/2020 - D
04/22/2020 - R
Deed
10/02/2017 - D
10/03/2017 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2037
08/31/2001 - R Mortgage
11/16/2000 - D
11/08/2000 - R
Mortgage
11/16/2000 - D
11/08/2000 - R
Deed
03/17/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7384 South Waterway Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7384 South Waterway Drive, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,121
Current property tax $4,634
Market value $533,456
Assessed value $347,849

Assessment History for 7384 South Waterway Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7384 South Waterway Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $533,456 $347,849 16.9317 $7,121 +5.42%
2024 $493,372 $338,046 16.9487 $6,755 +5.99%
2023 $444,020 $328,200 17.0541 $6,373 +7.42%
2022 $394,828 $318,641 17.0433 $5,933 +8.94%
2021 $309,361 $309,361 17.6056 $5,446 +8.14%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7384 South Waterway Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7384 South Waterway Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Biltmore School NR Private PK-8 158 0.45
The Biltmore School NR Private PK-8 158 0.45
Westchester Academy and Learning Center NR Private PK-1 41 0.47
Coral Terrace Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 476 0.72

Nearest middle schools

The Biltmore School NR Private PK-8 158 0.45