Miami-Dade County  »  7007 N Waterway Dr

7007 North Waterway Drive, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7007 North Waterway Drive, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7007 North Waterway Drive, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040140160010

Sales & Tax Overview for 7007 North Waterway Drive, Miami

Sale date 01/09/2003
Sale price $3,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $168,437

Lot & Building Information for 7007 North Waterway Drive, Miami

Building sqft 110,599
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 3.798
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7007 North Waterway Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 7007 North Waterway Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7007 North Waterway Drive, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7007 North Waterway Drive, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 7007 North Waterway Drive, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 110,599 square feet and a current price per square foot of $30.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7007 North Waterway Drive, Miami, FL 33155?

7007 North Waterway Drive, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,999,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7007 North Waterway Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7007 North Waterway Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2003 $3,400,000

Title Documents for 7007 North Waterway Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/09/2003 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7007 North Waterway Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7007 North Waterway Drive, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $187,144
Current property tax $168,437
Market value $12,999,000
Assessed value $9,799,501

Assessment History for 7007 North Waterway Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7007 North Waterway Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,999,000 $9,799,501 16.9317 $187,144 +5.57%
2024 $12,890,000 $8,908,638 16.9487 $177,275 +7.63%
2023 $12,067,723 $8,098,762 17.0541 $164,705 +22.04%
2022 $8,800,488 $7,362,511 17.0433 $134,956 +14.53%
2021 $6,693,192 $6,693,192 17.6056 $117,838 -0.84%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,983
Median age 44.9
Average household income $113,689
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 15,368
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $565,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7007 North Waterway Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7007 North Waterway Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7007 North Waterway Drive, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7007 North Waterway Drive, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price