Miami-Dade County  »  7001 N Waterway Dr

7001 North Waterway Drive, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7001 North Waterway Drive, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7001 North Waterway Drive, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040140300010

Sales & Tax Overview for 7001 North Waterway Drive, Miami

Sale date 06/20/2014
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $89,115

Lot & Building Information for 7001 North Waterway Drive, Miami

Building sqft 25,579
Total sqft 41,830
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 2.83
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1997
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7001 North Waterway Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 7001 North Waterway Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7001 North Waterway Drive, Miami

How many square feet does 7001 North Waterway Drive, Miami, FL 33155 have?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 7001 North Waterway Drive, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 25,579 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7001 North Waterway Drive, Miami, FL 33155?

7001 North Waterway Drive, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,263,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7001 North Waterway Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7001 North Waterway Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2014 $10
12/28/2012 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7001 North Waterway Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7001 North Waterway Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/20/2014 - D
06/20/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/28/2012 - D
12/28/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7001 North Waterway Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7001 North Waterway Drive, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $99,938
Current property tax $89,115
Market value $6,263,750
Assessed value $5,669,702

Assessment History for 7001 North Waterway Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7001 North Waterway Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,263,750 $5,669,702 16.9317 $99,938 -1.44%
2024 $6,263,750 $5,803,160 16.9487 $101,397 +4.98%
2023 $6,263,750 $5,275,600 17.0541 $96,590 +18.17%
2022 $4,796,000 $4,796,000 17.0433 $81,740 -7.53%
2021 $5,020,881 $5,020,881 17.6056 $88,396 -0.94%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,983
Median age 44.9
Average household income $113,689
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 15,368
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $565,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7001 North Waterway Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7001 North Waterway Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7001 North Waterway Drive, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7001 North Waterway Drive, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price