Miami-Dade County  »  8020 Coral Way

8020 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

8020 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8020 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8020 Coral Way, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Coral Way Village
Parcel ID 3040150050740

Sales & Tax Overview for 8020 Coral Way, Miami

Sale date 04/07/1993
Sale price $267,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,488

Lot & Building Information for 8020 Coral Way, Miami

Building sqft 3,251
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209)
Acreage 0.329
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8020 Coral Way, Miami

• • Improvements for 8020 Coral Way, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8020 Coral Way, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8020 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209) located at 8020 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 3,251 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8020 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155?

8020 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,230,690.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8020 Coral Way, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8020 Coral Way, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/1993 $267,000

Title Documents for 8020 Coral Way, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/18/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
04/07/1993 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8020 Coral Way, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8020 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,838
Current property tax $18,488
Market value $1,230,690
Assessed value $1,230,690

Assessment History for 8020 Coral Way, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8020 Coral Way, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,230,690 $1,230,690 16.9317 $20,838 +5.48%
2024 $1,230,690 $1,123,986 16.9487 $19,755 +2.68%
2023 $1,292,541 $1,021,806 17.0541 $19,240 +21.53%
2022 $928,915 $928,915 17.0433 $15,832 -1.41%
2021 $912,142 $912,142 17.6056 $16,059 -0.41%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,983
Median age 44.9
Average household income $113,689
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 15,368
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $565,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8020 Coral Way, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8020 Coral Way, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8020 Coral Way, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8020 Coral Way, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8001 SW 26th St, Miami 1,365 03/02/2020 $350,000