Miami-Dade County  »  8120 Coral Way

8120 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

8120 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8120 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8120 Coral Way, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Coral Way Village
Parcel ID 3040150050860

Sales & Tax Overview for 8120 Coral Way, Miami

Sale date 08/27/2013
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,261

Lot & Building Information for 8120 Coral Way, Miami

Building sqft 1,608
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209)
Acreage 0.307
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8120 Coral Way, Miami

• • Improvements for 8120 Coral Way, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8120 Coral Way, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8120 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209) located at 8120 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 1,608 square feet and a current price per square foot of $186.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8120 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155?

8120 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,086,495.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8120 Coral Way, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8120 Coral Way, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2013 $300,000
01/25/2012 $10
11/14/2006 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8120 Coral Way, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8120 Coral Way, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/29/2018 - D
11/29/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/27/2013 - D
08/27/2013 - R
Deed
01/25/2012 - D
01/25/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/09/2011 - D
06/09/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
12/14/2010 - D
12/14/2010 - R
Certificate of Title
09/24/2009 - D
09/24/2009 - R
Certificate of Title
11/14/2006 - R Warranty Deed
11/14/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/06/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8120 Coral Way, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8120 Coral Way, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,322
Current property tax $16,261
Market value $1,086,495
Assessed value $1,079,271

Assessment History for 8120 Coral Way, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8120 Coral Way, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,086,495 $1,079,271 16.9317 $18,322 +5.75%
2024 $1,086,695 $981,156 16.9487 $17,326 +2.32%
2023 $1,148,998 $891,960 17.0541 $16,933 +22.53%
2022 $810,873 $810,873 17.0433 $13,820 -2.29%
2021 $803,375 $803,375 17.6056 $14,144 -0.43%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,983
Median age 44.9
Average household income $113,689
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 15,368
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $565,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8120 Coral Way, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8120 Coral Way, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8120 Coral Way, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8120 Coral Way, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2520 SW 81st Ave, Miami 1,415 10/14/2025 $10