New York City  »  11209  »  Ridge Crest Ter  »  7034 Ridge Crest Ter

7034 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn, NY 11209 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7034 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn, NY 11209 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7034 Ridge Crest Terrace
Neighborhood Bay Ridge
Zip code 11209
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 05885-0037

Sales & Tax Overview for 7034 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn

Purchase date 09/13/2024
Purchase price $1,050,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,934

Lot & Building Information for 7034 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 1,983
Lot dimensions 19.83 ft x 100 ft
Building class One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5) i
Building sqft 1,938
Building dimensions 19 ft x 32 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Cinder block
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Attached garage
Year built 1925
Frontage(s) Ridgecrest Terrace (narrow)
Nearest wide street Colonial Road
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 7034 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 20
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.50 Miles
Closest fire station 0.35 Miles

Other Property Data for 7034 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 7034 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn, NY 11209, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 7034 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn, NY 11209, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 7034 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7034 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn, NY 11209?

7034 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn, NY 11209 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,938 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7034 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $72,600, the tax amount paid for 7034 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn, NY 11209 is $9,431. For the next year, the tax amount for 7034 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn, NY 11209 is estimated at $9,934.

When was 7034 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn, NY 11209 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7034 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn, NY 11209 was last sold in 09/13/2024 for $1,050,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 7034 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 7034 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn, NY 11209
Find out who owns 7034 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn, NY 11209.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 7034 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn, NY 11209
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7034 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7034 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2024 $1,050,000

Title Documents for 7034 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/18/2024 - D
11/25/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2024111800361001)
09/13/2024 - D
09/20/2024 - R
Mortgage
(2024091700374002)
09/13/2024 - D
09/20/2024 - R
Deed
(2024091700374001)
06/04/2015 - D
06/17/2015 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2015060600200001)
05/16/2015 - D
06/02/2015 - R
Mortgage
(2015052700037001)
05/07/2007 - D
06/27/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007051300009001)
07/26/2004 - D
08/12/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004072002640001)
06/17/2004 - D
10/29/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004062500626001)
08/12/2002 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(3210008807421)
03/04/2002 - R Mortgage
(3560008032756)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7034 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 7034 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn, NY 11209. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,432
Estimated property tax: $9,934
Tax assessor's market value: $1,210,000
Assessed value: $72,600

Assessment History for 7034 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7034 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,210,000 $72,600 $47,533 19.843% $9,432 $9,432 +6.31%
2024/25 $1,424,000 $85,440 $44,171 20.085% $9,141 $8,872 +6.34%
2023/24 $1,348,000 $80,880 $41,536 20.085% $8,624 $8,343 -0.29%
2022/23 $1,338,000 $80,280 $41,196 20.309% $8,663 $8,366 +4.05%
2021/22 $1,427,000 $85,620 $40,282 19.963% $8,329 $8,041 +0.02%

Permits for 7034 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 7034 Ridge Crest Terrace, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Bay Ridge Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bay Ridge so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bay Ridge and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$564,000
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$842
11.9% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$839,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 4th Ave & Bay Ridge Ave at NW Corner
Station lines R
Distance (miles) 0.409
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bay Ridge Av/Colonial Rd
Line X37
Distance (miles) 0.117

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 102 The Bayview 8 Yes Public K-5 1,110 0.14
Gateway City Academy NR No Private PK, K-5 191 0.24
Gateway City Academy NR No Private PK, K-5 191 0.24