Miami-Dade County  »  4625 SW 82nd Pl

4625 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4625 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4625 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Lake Park - Aleca Heights
Parcel ID 3040220210020

Sales & Tax Overview for 4625 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami

Sale date 03/20/2023
Sale price $1
Current property tax $8,144

Lot & Building Information for 4625 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami

Building sqft 3,020
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.318
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4625 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 4625 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4625 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4625 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami, FL 33155?

4625 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1969 and has a total of 3,020 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4625 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami, FL 33155 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $581,448, the tax amount paid for 4625 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami, FL 33155 is $11,435.

When was 4625 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami, FL 33155 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4625 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami, FL 33155 was last sold in 03/20/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4625 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4625 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2023 $1
05/01/2020 $542,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4625 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4625 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/20/2023 - D
03/20/2023 - R
Deed
04/13/2021 - D
04/20/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/04/2051
05/01/2020 - D
05/04/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
05/01/2020 - D
05/04/2020 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4625 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4625 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,435
Current property tax $8,144
Market value $821,242
Assessed value $581,448

Assessment History for 4625 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4625 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $851,706 $565,062 16.9487 $11,469 +7.85%
2023 $739,555 $548,604 17.0541 $10,635 +8.30%
2022 $645,287 $532,626 17.0433 $9,820 +6.80%
2021 $530,048 $517,113 17.6056 $9,195 +5.57%
2020 $493,258 $493,258 17.6571 $8,710 +3.77%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4625 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4625 Southwest 82nd Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Montessori Garden School NR Private PK-K 52 0.49
The Montessori Garden School NR Private PK-K 52 0.49
The Montessori Garden Inc NR Private PK-K 71 0.49
The Montessori Garden Inc NR Private PK-K 71 0.49
Bird Road Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type No of students Distance to school (mi)
The Learning Experience School NR Private 91 0.71
The Learning Experience School NR Private 85 0.71
The Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.71
Southwest Miami Adult & Community Education Center NR Public 0 0.72