Miami-Dade County  »  6770 SW 50th Ter

6770 Southwest 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6770 Southwest 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6770 Southwest 50th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Intag Manor - Casa Grande
Parcel ID 3040230020160

Sales & Tax Overview for 6770 Southwest 50th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 08/28/2023
Sale price $801,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,339

Lot & Building Information for 6770 Southwest 50th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,168
Total sqft 2,258
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6770 Southwest 50th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 6770 Southwest 50th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6770 Southwest 50th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6770 Southwest 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33155?

6770 Southwest 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,168 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6770 Southwest 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33155 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $661,039, the tax amount paid for 6770 Southwest 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33155 is $11,583.

When was 6770 Southwest 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33155 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6770 Southwest 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33155 was last sold in 08/28/2023 for $801,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6770 Southwest 50th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6770 Southwest 50th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2023 $801,000
05/04/2022 $670,000
07/12/2021 $485,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6770 Southwest 50th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6770 Southwest 50th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/28/2023 - D
09/05/2023 - R
Subordinate Mortgage
08/28/2023 - D
09/05/2023 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2053
08/28/2023 - D
09/05/2023 - R
Deed
05/18/2022 - D
05/20/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
05/04/2022 - D
05/09/2022 - R
Notice of Termination
05/04/2022 - D
05/09/2022 - R
Deed
09/20/2021 - D
09/27/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/12/2021 - D
07/19/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/12/2021 - D
07/19/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/12/2021 - D
07/19/2021 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6770 Southwest 50th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6770 Southwest 50th Terrace, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,584
Current property tax $9,339
Market value $720,012
Assessed value $661,039

Assessment History for 6770 Southwest 50th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6770 Southwest 50th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $642,410 $642,410 16.9487 $10,888 +14.09%
2023 $559,576 $559,576 17.0541 $9,543 +40.91%
2022 $397,368 $397,368 17.0433 $6,772 +15.75%
2021 $332,313 $332,313 17.6056 $5,851 +5.03%
2020 $315,501 $136,142 17.6571 $5,571 +3.94%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6770 Southwest 50th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6770 Southwest 50th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Palmetto Christian School NR Private 1-6 15 0.37
South Miami K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 534 0.67
South Miami K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 534 0.67
International Bilingual Montessori School NR Private PK-K 0 0.80

Nearest middle schools