Miami-Dade County  »  6790 SW 55th St

6790 Southwest 55th Street, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6790 Southwest 55th Street, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6790 Southwest 55th Street, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Estonia
Parcel ID 3040230060100

Sales & Tax Overview for 6790 Southwest 55th Street, Miami

Current property tax $7,562

Lot & Building Information for 6790 Southwest 55th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.333

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6790 Southwest 55th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 6790 Southwest 55th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6790 Southwest 55th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 6790 Southwest 55th Street, Miami, FL 33155?

The current market value is $602,550.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6790 Southwest 55th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6790 Southwest 55th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6790 Southwest 55th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/07/2025 - D
08/07/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6790 Southwest 55th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6790 Southwest 55th Street, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,374
Current property tax $7,562
Market value $602,550
Assessed value $424,988

Assessment History for 6790 Southwest 55th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6790 Southwest 55th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $463,500 $386,353 16.9487 $7,058 +14.01%
2023 $381,100 $351,230 17.0541 $6,190 +13.75%
2022 $319,300 $319,300 17.0433 $5,442 +3.48%
2021 $298,700 $298,700 17.6056 $5,259 +8.10%
2020 $275,525 $275,525 17.6571 $4,865 +4.62%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6790 Southwest 55th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6790 Southwest 55th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Palmetto Christian School NR Private 1-6 15 0.06
South Miami K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 534 0.37
South Miami K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 534 0.37
St. Thomas the Apostle Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.73
St. Thomas the Apostle Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.73

Nearest middle schools

South Miami Middle School 6 Public 6-8 725 0.32