Miami-Dade County  »  6900 Bird Rd

6900 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

6900 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6900 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6900 Bird Road, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Byrwood
Parcel ID 3040230090060

Sales & Tax Overview for 6900 Bird Road, Miami

Sale date 03/22/2019
Sale price $2,136,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,728

Lot & Building Information for 6900 Bird Road, Miami

Building sqft 12,164
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.928
Year built 1955
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6900 Bird Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 6900 Bird Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6900 Bird Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6900 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 6900 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 12,164 square feet and a current price per square foot of $175.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6900 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155?

6900 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,007,534.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6900 Bird Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6900 Bird Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2019 $2,136,000
04/05/2018 $10
01/19/2017 $1,800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6900 Bird Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6900 Bird Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/07/2025 - D
07/11/2025 - R
Release
08/05/2022 - D
08/05/2022 - R
Agreement
04/22/2019 - D
04/30/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/22/2019 - D
03/22/2019 - R
Deed
04/05/2018 - D
04/09/2018 - R
Deed
01/19/2017 - D
01/20/2017 - R
Deed
12/11/2013 - D
12/11/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/11/2013 - D
12/11/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/11/2013 - D
12/11/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6900 Bird Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6900 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $43,000
Current property tax $38,728
Market value $3,007,534
Assessed value $2,238,291

Assessment History for 6900 Bird Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6900 Bird Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,383,534 $2,034,810 16.9487 $43,392 -0.42%
2023 $3,481,858 $1,955,536 17.0541 $43,575 +21.51%
2022 $2,416,858 $1,907,064 17.0433 $35,862 +1.92%
2021 $2,141,572 $1,904,084 17.6056 $35,187 -6.95%
2020 $2,141,572 $2,141,572 17.6571 $37,814 +8.32%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,133
Median age 44
Average household income $113,165
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 15,073
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6900 Bird Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6900 Bird Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6900 Bird Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6900 Bird Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4130 SW 69th Ave, Miami 1,696 06/25/2010 $10