Miami-Dade County  »  7038 SW 47th St

7038 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7038 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7038 Southwest 47th Street, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040230500010

Sales & Tax Overview for 7038 Southwest 47th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/26/1995
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,292

Lot & Building Information for 7038 Southwest 47th Street, Miami

Building sqft 8,394
Total sqft 13,597
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.569
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1984
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7038 Southwest 47th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7038 Southwest 47th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7038 Southwest 47th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7038 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 7038 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 8,394 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7038 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, FL 33155?

7038 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,603,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7038 Southwest 47th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7038 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/1995 $525,000
01/23/1992 $615,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7038 Southwest 47th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7038 Southwest 47th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/14/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
02/28/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
07/31/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
10/26/1995 - R Warranty Deed
01/23/1992 - R Warranty Deed
02/01/1984 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7038 Southwest 47th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7038 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $41,849
Current property tax $37,292
Market value $2,603,000
Assessed value $2,387,000

Assessment History for 7038 Southwest 47th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7038 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,603,000 $2,387,000 16.9317 $41,849 +5.20%
2024 $2,599,000 $2,186,200 16.9487 $39,779 +7.67%
2023 $2,443,000 $1,987,455 17.0541 $36,946 +18.98%
2022 $1,846,000 $1,806,778 17.0433 $31,052 +4.98%
2021 $1,736,683 $1,642,526 17.6056 $29,578 +11.93%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,983
Median age 44.9
Average household income $113,689
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 15,368
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $565,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7038 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7038 Southwest 47th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7038 Southwest 47th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7038 Southwest 47th Street, Miami.