Miami-Dade County  »  5814 SW 41st St

5814 Southwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5814 Southwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5814 Southwest 41st Street, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Westerfield Manor
Parcel ID 3040240050240

Sales & Tax Overview for 5814 Southwest 41st Street, Miami

Sale date 08/01/2022
Sale price $527,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,712

Lot & Building Information for 5814 Southwest 41st Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.164

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5814 Southwest 41st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 5814 Southwest 41st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5814 Southwest 41st Street, Miami

What is the market value of 5814 Southwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33155?

The current market value is $464,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5814 Southwest 41st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5814 Southwest 41st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2022 $527,500
08/25/2004 $276,000
10/13/1995 $80,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5814 Southwest 41st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5814 Southwest 41st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/01/2022 - D
08/01/2022 - R
Deed
07/16/2019 - D
07/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/25/2004 - R Warranty Deed
10/13/1995 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5814 Southwest 41st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5814 Southwest 41st Street, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,538
Current property tax $6,712
Market value $464,750
Assessed value $432,575

Assessment History for 5814 Southwest 41st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5814 Southwest 41st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $464,750 $432,575 16.9317 $7,538 -12.88%
2024 $510,469 $510,469 16.9487 $8,652 +6.87%
2023 $474,719 $474,719 17.0541 $8,096 +28.60%
2022 $403,219 $348,047 17.0433 $6,295 +1.54%
2021 $352,157 $352,157 17.6056 $6,200 +7.34%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5814 Southwest 41st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5814 Southwest 41st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

David Fairchild Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 468 0.22
David Fairchild Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 468 0.22
International Bilingual Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.50
International Bilingual Montessori School NR Private PK-K 0 0.50