Miami-Dade County  »  6100 SW 47th St

6100 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6100 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6100 Southwest 47th Street, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Riviera Estates
Parcel ID 3040240150550

Sales & Tax Overview for 6100 Southwest 47th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/10/2005
Sale price $432,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,125

Lot & Building Information for 6100 Southwest 47th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,804
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6100 Southwest 47th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 6100 Southwest 47th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6100 Southwest 47th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6100 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, FL 33155?

6100 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,804 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6100 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, FL 33155 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $313,966, the tax amount paid for 6100 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, FL 33155 is $7,929.

When was 6100 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, FL 33155 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6100 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, FL 33155 was last sold in 08/10/2005 for $432,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6100 Southwest 47th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6100 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2005 $432,000
08/17/2004 $310,000
04/27/2001 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6100 Southwest 47th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6100 Southwest 47th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/06/2020 - D
07/07/2020 - R
Security Instrument 05/01/2035
08/10/2005 - R Warranty Deed
08/17/2004 - R Warranty Deed
08/17/2004 - R Warranty Deed
04/27/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/25/1996 - R Warranty Deed
07/27/1992 - R Mortgage
07/27/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6100 Southwest 47th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6100 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,930
Current property tax $4,125
Market value $707,985
Assessed value $313,966

Assessment History for 6100 Southwest 47th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6100 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $634,755 $305,118 16.9487 $7,348 +25.01%
2023 $514,324 $234,878 17.0541 $5,878 +11.35%
2022 $439,324 $228,037 17.0433 $5,279 +5.28%
2021 $380,630 $221,396 17.6056 $5,014 -19.84%
2020 $354,241 $218,340 17.6571 $6,255 -6.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6100 Southwest 47th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6100 Southwest 47th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

David Fairchild Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 468 0.44
David Fairchild Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 468 0.44
International Bilingual Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.51
International Bilingual Montessori School NR Private PK-K 0 0.51

Nearest middle schools