Miami-Dade County  »  4520 SW 62nd CT

4520 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4520 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4520 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Riviera Gardens
Parcel ID 3040240160040

Sales & Tax Overview for 4520 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami

Sale date 10/02/2015
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,548

Lot & Building Information for 4520 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami

Building sqft 7,741
Building class Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001)
Acreage 1.98
Year built 1940
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4520 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 4520 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4520 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 4520 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improvement Agricultural: Residential - Single Family (5001) located at 4520 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 7,741 square feet and a current price per square foot of $161.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4520 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33155?

4520 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,154,382.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4520 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4520 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2015 $1,250,000
09/20/2010 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4520 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4520 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/12/2023 - D
09/15/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/02/2015 - D
10/05/2015 - R
Deed
09/20/2010 - D
09/20/2010 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4520 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4520 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $28,097
Current property tax $19,548
Market value $2,154,382
Assessed value $1,340,628

Assessment History for 4520 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4520 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,154,382 $1,340,628 16.9317 $28,097 +7.26%
2024 $1,925,906 $1,302,860 16.9487 $26,195 +7.35%
2023 $1,730,034 $1,237,304 17.0541 $24,402 +9.76%
2022 $1,468,109 $1,201,281 17.0433 $22,232 +2.95%
2021 $1,317,809 $1,166,307 17.6056 $21,595 -7.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,983
Median age 44.9
Average household income $113,689
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 15,368
Owner occupied units 64.6%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $595,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $565,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4520 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4520 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4520 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4520 Southwest 62nd Court, Miami.