Miami-Dade County  »  4400 SW 64th CT

4400 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4400 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4400 Southwest 64th Court, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Cochrane - Curnin Heights
Parcel ID 3040240220080

Sales & Tax Overview for 4400 Southwest 64th Court, Miami

Sale date 12/26/2024
Sale price $154,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,185

Lot & Building Information for 4400 Southwest 64th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,230
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.276
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4400 Southwest 64th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 4400 Southwest 64th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4400 Southwest 64th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4400 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, FL 33155?

4400 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1949 and has a total of 2,230 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4400 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, FL 33155 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $983,623, the tax amount paid for 4400 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, FL 33155 is $16,654.

When was 4400 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, FL 33155 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4400 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, FL 33155 was last sold in 12/26/2024 for $154,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4400 Southwest 64th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4400 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2024 $154,000
04/11/2022 $700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4400 Southwest 64th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4400 Southwest 64th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/18/2025 - D
11/24/2025 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
12/26/2024 - D
12/26/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/11/2022 - D
04/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/11/2022 - D
04/14/2022 - R
Deed
02/02/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4400 Southwest 64th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4400 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,654
Current property tax $14,185
Market value $983,623
Assessed value $983,623

Assessment History for 4400 Southwest 64th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4400 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $739,041 $739,041 16.9487 $12,526 +6.40%
2023 $690,299 $690,299 17.0541 $11,772 +110.77%
2022 $592,746 $160,687 17.0433 $5,585 +17.39%
2021 $443,010 $156,007 17.6056 $4,758 -38.96%
2020 $441,476 $153,854 17.6571 $7,795 +10.38%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4400 Southwest 64th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4400 Southwest 64th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range Distance to school (mi)
International Bilingual Montessori School NR Private PK-K 0.32
Wagner Montessori School NR Private 0.32
International Bilingual Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 0.32

Nearest middle schools

Wagner Montessori School NR Private 0 0.32
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 0.92
The Carrie Brazer Center For Autism NR Private 7-12 0 0.95
The Biltmore School NR Private PK-8 158 1.05
South Miami Middle School 6 Public 6-8 725 1.07

Nearest high schools

Wagner Montessori School NR Private 0 0.32
South Miami Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,507 0.76
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 0.92
The Carrie Brazer Center For Autism NR Private 7-12 0 0.95
DR I. Montealegre NR Private 12 8 1.05

Neighbors for 4400 Southwest 64th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4400 Southwest 64th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5840 SW 51st Ter, Miami 2,136 06/15/1998 $190,000
4515 SW 64th CT, Miami 2,093 11/08/2021 $910,000
4501 SW 64th CT, Miami 2,663 01/21/1998 $152,000
4736 SW 64th CT, Miami 5,395 04/01/2019 $1,100,000
4428 SW 64th CT, Miami 1,192 10/10/2019 $10
4724 SW 64th CT, Miami 894 12/18/2024 $10
4624 SW 64th CT, Miami 1,550 11/23/2011 $10
4440 SW 64th CT, Miami 2,457 06/06/1979
4640 SW 64th CT, Miami 1,349 03/03/2022 $465,000
4516 SW 64th CT, Miami 2,711 09/15/2022 $903,000
4534 SW 64th CT, Miami 2,214 02/28/2011 $1
4550 SW 64th CT, Miami 2,095 01/25/1984
4712 SW 64th CT, Miami 1,794 04/07/2021 $495,000
5850 SW 51st Ter, Miami 1,823 10/15/2013 $360,000
4500 SW 64th CT, Miami 2,562 04/17/2014 $10
4541 SW 64th CT, Miami 2,713 04/18/1996 $139,000
5890 SW 51st Ter, Miami 2,424 01/09/2024 $1,640,000
4416 SW 64th CT, Miami 2,249 05/04/2017 $10
4604 SW 64th CT, Miami 2,496 05/25/1988
5860 SW 51st Ter, Miami 1,342 05/06/2006 $442,500