Miami-Dade County  »  6020 Bird Rd

6020 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

6020 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6020 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6020 Bird Road, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Golfers Haven - Alta Terra
Parcel ID 3040240230020

Sales & Tax Overview for 6020 Bird Road, Miami

Sale date 02/27/2020
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,910

Lot & Building Information for 6020 Bird Road, Miami

Building sqft 1,975
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.211
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6020 Bird Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 6020 Bird Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6020 Bird Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6020 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 6020 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 1,975 square feet and a current price per square foot of $962.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6020 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155?

6020 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,146,068.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6020 Bird Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6020 Bird Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2020 $1,900,000
11/15/2012 $1
12/26/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6020 Bird Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6020 Bird Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/07/2021 - D
10/14/2021 - R
Assignment
10/07/2021 - D
10/14/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/27/2020 - D
02/27/2020 - R
Deed
09/28/2018 - D
10/02/2018 - R
Release
11/15/2012 - D
11/15/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/26/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/26/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/11/1995 - R Warranty Deed
08/29/1980 - R Warranty Deed
07/17/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6020 Bird Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6020 Bird Road, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,028
Current property tax $16,910
Market value $1,146,068
Assessed value $1,109,468

Assessment History for 6020 Bird Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6020 Bird Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,513,432 $1,008,608 16.9487 $20,427 +4.32%
2023 $1,505,831 $916,917 17.0541 $19,582 +25.42%
2022 $1,046,995 $833,561 17.0433 $15,613 +17.03%
2021 $757,783 $757,783 17.6056 $13,341 -0.31%
2020 $757,947 $694,804 17.6571 $13,383 +0.32%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,133
Median age 44
Average household income $113,165
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 15,073
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6020 Bird Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6020 Bird Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6020 Bird Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6020 Bird Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5927 SW 41st St, Miami 3,026 06/02/2021 $675,000