Miami-Dade County  »  5455 SW 60th CT

5455 Southwest 60th Court, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5455 Southwest 60th Court, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5455 Southwest 60th Court, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Mahatema - Oak Manor
Parcel ID 3040240470040

Sales & Tax Overview for 5455 Southwest 60th Court, Miami

Sale date 12/29/2014
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,206

Lot & Building Information for 5455 Southwest 60th Court, Miami

Building sqft 9,056
Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.865
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5455 Southwest 60th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 5455 Southwest 60th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5455 Southwest 60th Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 5455 Southwest 60th Court, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066) located at 5455 Southwest 60th Court, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 9,056 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the market value of 5455 Southwest 60th Court, Miami, FL 33155?

The current market value is $1,305,827.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5455 Southwest 60th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5455 Southwest 60th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2014 $520,000
08/15/2014 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5455 Southwest 60th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5455 Southwest 60th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/11/2025 - D
06/16/2025 - R
Release
10/10/2020 - D
10/16/2020 - R
Notice
11/05/2019 - D
11/13/2019 - R
Release
12/29/2014 - D
12/29/2014 - R
Deed
12/29/2014 - D
12/29/2014 - R
Deed
09/12/2014 - D
09/15/2014 - R
Release
09/12/2014 - D
09/15/2014 - R
Release
09/12/2014 - D
09/15/2014 - R
Release
08/15/2014 - D
08/15/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5455 Southwest 60th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5455 Southwest 60th Court, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,923
Current property tax $16,206
Market value $1,305,827
Assessed value $899,239

Assessment History for 5455 Southwest 60th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5455 Southwest 60th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,305,918 $817,490 16.9487 $17,080 +26.08%
2023 $873,510 $743,173 17.0541 $13,547 +15.99%
2022 $700,601 $675,612 17.0433 $11,679 +8.01%
2021 $614,193 $614,193 17.6056 $10,813 +13.25%
2020 $540,759 $540,759 17.6571 $9,548 -12.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5455 Southwest 60th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5455 Southwest 60th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alexander Montessori School NR Private PK-K 50 0.51
Alexander Montessori School NR Private PK-K 50 0.51
Alexander Montessori School NR Private PK-5 489 0.51
Alexander Montessori School NR Private PK-5 489 0.51
Palmetto Christian School NR Private 1-6 15 0.73

Nearest middle schools

South Miami Middle School 6 Public 6-8 725 0.79