Miami-Dade County  »  7010 SW 72nd CT

7010 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7010 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7010 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Sudlow Park
Parcel ID 3040260090250

Sales & Tax Overview for 7010 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

Sale date 04/21/2021
Sale price $1,175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,749

Lot & Building Information for 7010 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.887

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7010 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 7010 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7010 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

What is the market value of 7010 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, FL 33143?

The current market value is $1,330,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7010 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7010 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2021 $1,175,000
04/11/2006 $720,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7010 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7010 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/21/2021 - D
04/29/2021 - R
Deed
10/15/2018 - D
10/17/2018 - R
Release
04/11/2006 - D
04/11/2006 - R
Deed
06/21/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
02/17/1987 - R Warranty Deed
04/21/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7010 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7010 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,552
Current property tax $16,749
Market value $1,330,500
Assessed value $944,477

Assessment History for 7010 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7010 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,330,500 $858,616 16.9487 $17,668 +25.98%
2023 $887,000 $780,560 17.0541 $14,025 +15.97%
2022 $709,600 $709,600 17.0433 $12,094 -11.13%
2021 $776,112 $770,937 17.6056 $13,609 +9.97%
2020 $700,852 $700,852 17.6571 $12,375 -9.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7010 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7010 Southwest 72nd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunset Montessori School NR Private PK-K 25 0.31
Sunset Montessori School NR Private PK-K 25 0.31
Carrie Brazer Center for Autism NR Private 1-11 32 0.37
St. Thomas the Apostle Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.39
St. Thomas the Apostle Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Carrie Brazer Center for Autism NR Private 1-11 32 0.37