Miami-Dade County  »  7390 SW 56th St

7390 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7390 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7390 Southwest 56th Street, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Blue Lake
Parcel ID 3040260220110

Sales & Tax Overview for 7390 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/11/2011
Sale price $487,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,520

Lot & Building Information for 7390 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,469
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.387
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7390 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7390 Southwest 56th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7390 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7390 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33155?

7390 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1962 and has a total of 3,469 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7390 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33155 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $473,345, the tax amount paid for 7390 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33155 is $13,508.

When was 7390 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33155 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7390 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33155 was last sold in 04/11/2011 for $487,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7390 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7390 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2011 $487,500
04/14/2009 $410,000
10/14/2005 $580,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7390 Southwest 56th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7390 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/19/2022 - D
08/22/2022 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Providing for Fixed Interest Rate) 08/01/2062
04/11/2011 - D
04/11/2011 - R
Deed
04/14/2009 - R Deed
06/24/2008 - R Certificate of Title
10/14/2005 - R Warranty Deed
01/08/2000 - D
01/03/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7390 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7390 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,508
Current property tax $6,520
Market value $1,301,568
Assessed value $473,345

Assessment History for 7390 Southwest 56th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7390 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,070,024 $418,344 16.9487 $11,393 +11.36%
2023 $899,397 $406,160 17.0541 $10,231 +5.92%
2022 $840,237 $394,331 17.0433 $9,659 +9.98%
2021 $674,190 $382,846 17.6056 $8,782 -26.57%
2020 $677,307 $377,561 17.6571 $11,959 +5.57%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7390 Southwest 56th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7390 Southwest 56th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Thomas the Apostle Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.51
St. Thomas the Apostle Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.51
South Miami K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 534 0.59
South Miami K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 534 0.59
The Learning Experience School NR Private 91 0.60

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas the Apostle Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.51