Miami-Dade County  »  7725 SW 67th Ter

7725 Southwest 67th Terrace, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7725 Southwest 67th Terrace, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7725 Southwest 67th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Green Tree Estates - Gables Acre Estates
Parcel ID 3040270000230

Sales & Tax Overview for 7725 Southwest 67th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 05/11/1999
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,244

Lot & Building Information for 7725 Southwest 67th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 5,254
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.88
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7725 Southwest 67th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 7725 Southwest 67th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7725 Southwest 67th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7725 Southwest 67th Terrace, Miami, FL 33143?

7725 Southwest 67th Terrace, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 2005 and has a total of 5,254 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7725 Southwest 67th Terrace, Miami, FL 33143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,187,207, the tax amount paid for 7725 Southwest 67th Terrace, Miami, FL 33143 is $25,288.

When was 7725 Southwest 67th Terrace, Miami, FL 33143 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7725 Southwest 67th Terrace, Miami, FL 33143 was last sold in 05/11/1999 for $275,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7725 Southwest 67th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7725 Southwest 67th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/1999 $275,000
06/06/1995 $205,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7725 Southwest 67th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7725 Southwest 67th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/13/2002 - R Mortgage
05/11/1999 - D
05/04/1999 - R
Deed
07/28/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
06/06/1995 - R Mortgage
06/06/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7725 Southwest 67th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7725 Southwest 67th Terrace, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,289
Current property tax $17,244
Market value $1,969,289
Assessed value $1,187,207

Assessment History for 7725 Southwest 67th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7725 Southwest 67th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,804,564 $1,153,749 16.9487 $23,851 +8.44%
2023 $1,551,839 $1,120,145 17.0541 $21,995 +4.15%
2022 $1,479,515 $1,087,520 17.0433 $21,118 +7.99%
2021 $1,193,754 $1,055,845 17.6056 $19,555 -6.54%
2020 $1,184,956 $1,041,268 17.6571 $20,923 +0.53%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7725 Southwest 67th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7725 Southwest 67th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Carrie Brazer Center for Autism NR Private 1-11 32 0.40
Sunset Montessori School NR Private PK-K 25 0.41
Sunset Montessori School NR Private PK-K 25 0.41
St. Thomas the Apostle Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.54
St. Thomas the Apostle Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Carrie Brazer Center for Autism NR Private 1-11 32 0.40