Miami-Dade County  »  8440 Miller Dr

8440 Miller Drive, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

8440 Miller Drive, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8440 Miller Drive, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8440 Miller Drive, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Sunkist Estates
Parcel ID 3040270050480

Sales & Tax Overview for 8440 Miller Drive, Miami

Sale date 12/05/2022
Sale price $1,110,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,271

Lot & Building Information for 8440 Miller Drive, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.724

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8440 Miller Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 8440 Miller Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8440 Miller Drive, Miami

What is the market value of 8440 Miller Drive, Miami, FL 33155?

The current market value is $738,480.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8440 Miller Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8440 Miller Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2022 $1,110,000
12/05/2022 $10
12/28/2017 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8440 Miller Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8440 Miller Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/30/2024 - D
05/30/2024 - R
Deed
01/17/2024 - D
01/17/2024 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2054
12/05/2022 - D
12/07/2022 - R
Deed
12/05/2022 - D
12/07/2022 - R
Deed
03/16/2022 - D
03/16/2022 - R
Agreement
01/26/2022 - D
01/26/2022 - R
Agreement
01/26/2022 - D
01/26/2022 - R
Affidavit
12/28/2017 - D
12/28/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8440 Miller Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8440 Miller Drive, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,266
Current property tax $9,271
Market value $738,480
Assessed value $521,243

Assessment History for 8440 Miller Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8440 Miller Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $646,000 $497,420 16.9487 $9,412 -15.34%
2023 $651,864 $651,864 17.0541 $11,117 +54.59%
2022 $443,961 $408,056 17.0433 $7,191 +3.10%
2021 $396,171 $396,171 17.6056 $6,975 -0.29%
2020 $396,186 $396,186 17.6571 $6,995 -16.57%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8440 Miller Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8440 Miller Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.50
The Learning Experience School NR Private 85 0.50
The Learning Experience School NR Private 91 0.50
Southwest Miami Adult & Community Education Center NR Public 0 0.58
Blue Lakes Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-12 380 0.80

Nearest middle schools

The Learning Experience School NR Private 0 0.50