Miami-Dade County  »  7470 SW 82nd CT

7470 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7470 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7470 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Sunset Vistas
Parcel ID 3040340050060

Sales & Tax Overview for 7470 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami

Current property tax $7,493

Lot & Building Information for 7470 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami

Building sqft 4,637
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.93
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7470 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 7470 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7470 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7470 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami, FL 33143?

7470 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 1968 and has a total of 4,637 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7470 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami, FL 33143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $538,154, the tax amount paid for 7470 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami, FL 33143 is $17,824.

When was 7470 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami, FL 33143 last sold?

7470 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami, FL 33143 was last sold in 09/06/1984.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7470 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7470 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7470 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/04/2019 - D
09/11/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/19/2019 - D
07/24/2019 - R
Mortgage Home Equity Line of Credit 07/01/2049
01/10/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
09/24/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
09/06/1984 - R Warranty Deed
11/17/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7470 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7470 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,824
Current property tax $7,493
Market value $1,851,679
Assessed value $538,154

Assessment History for 7470 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7470 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,670,935 $522,988 16.9487 $16,443 +12.91%
2023 $1,388,913 $507,756 17.0541 $14,562 +8.65%
2022 $1,251,922 $492,967 17.0433 $13,403 +14.50%
2021 $946,424 $478,609 17.6056 $11,705 -17.74%
2020 $805,839 $472,001 17.6571 $14,229 +0.59%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7470 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7470 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Smart Starts Day School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.29
Smart Starts Day School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.29
Children's House Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.67
Children's House Mont School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.67
The French American School Of Miami NR Private PK-5 113 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Carrie Brazer Center for Autism NR Private 1-11 32 0.71
True North Classical Academy South NR Charter K-8 576 0.77
Alternative Outreach Program 1 Public K-12 0 1.00
Kenwood K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 844 1.05
Bridgeprep Academy of Miami Dade 7 Charter K-8 836 1.09

Nearest high schools

Carrie Brazer Center for Autism NR Private 1-11 32 0.71
Alternative Outreach Program 1 Public K-12 0 1.00
Sunset Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.16
True North Classical Academy High School 10 Charter 9-12 299 1.16
The Learning Experience School NR Private 0 1.17

Neighbors for 7470 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7470 Southwest 82nd Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7455 SW 82nd CT, Miami 2,470 06/26/2018 $10
8220 Sunset Dr, Miami 5,110 12/27/2024 $10
7225 SW 82nd CT, Miami 4,670 08/01/1988
7345 SW 82nd CT, Miami 2,880 07/19/2010 $468,000
7777 SW 74th St, Miami 3,240 04/27/2021 $10
7400 SW 82nd Ave, Miami 2,670 10/07/2022 $1,350,000
8290 Sunset Dr, Miami 4,657 11/23/2022 $10
7450 SW 82nd Ave, Miami 3,716 12/19/2025 $10
7410 SW 82nd CT, Miami 4,441 02/22/2024 $10
7500 SW 82nd Ave, Miami 4,070 12/06/2005 $10
7550 SW 82nd CT, Miami 6,281 05/31/2005 $1,170,000
7301 SW 82nd CT, Miami 5,605 03/03/2011 $800,000
7501 SW 82nd CT, Miami 4,027 07/29/1981
7950 Sunset Dr, Miami 9,183 07/21/2003 $1,200,000
7500 SW 82nd CT, Miami 5,870 09/01/2015 $1,875,000
7300 SW 82nd CT, Miami 4,391 04/11/2005 $715,000
7300 SW 82nd Ave, Miami 2,744 01/10/2024 $10
8270 SW 72nd St, Miami 3,632 08/02/2010 $515,000
7440 SW 82nd CT, Miami 5,837
7340 SW 82nd CT, Miami 4,345 07/12/2004 $630,000