Miami-Dade County  »  8350 SW 81st Ln

8350 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8350 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8350 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kings Creek
Parcel ID 3040340170330

Sales & Tax Overview for 8350 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami

Sale date 09/30/2016
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,461

Lot & Building Information for 8350 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami

Building sqft 2,978
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.22
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8350 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 8350 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8350 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8350 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami, FL 33143?

8350 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,978 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8350 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami, FL 33143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $269,732, the tax amount paid for 8350 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami, FL 33143 is $7,578.

When was 8350 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami, FL 33143 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8350 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami, FL 33143 was last sold in 09/30/2016 for $175,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8350 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8350 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2016 $175,000
09/30/2016 $10
11/03/2015 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8350 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8350 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/30/2016 - D
09/30/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/30/2016 - D
09/30/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/30/2016 - D
09/30/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/03/2015 - D
11/03/2015 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8350 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8350 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,578
Current property tax $3,461
Market value $723,696
Assessed value $269,732

Assessment History for 8350 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8350 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $723,696 $269,732 16.9317 $7,578 +13.84%
2024 $597,536 $262,131 16.9487 $6,657 +3.64%
2023 $565,426 $254,497 17.0541 $6,423 +5.99%
2022 $527,692 $247,085 17.0433 $6,060 +3.68%
2021 $471,203 $239,889 17.6056 $5,845 -48.93%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8350 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8350 Southwest 81st Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Smart Starts Day School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.54
Smart Starts Day School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.54
Smart Starts at Dadeland NR Private PK-1 138 0.61
Smart Starts at Dadeland NR Private PK-1 138 0.61
True North Classical Academy South NR Charter K-8 576 0.61

Nearest middle schools

True North Classical Academy South NR Charter K-8 576 0.61