Miami-Dade County  »  8000 SW 67th Ave

8000 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8000 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8000 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Groves
Parcel ID 3040350110010

Sales & Tax Overview for 8000 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/26/2004
Sale price $1,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,610

Lot & Building Information for 8000 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 11,471
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.324
Year built 1962
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8000 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 8000 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8000 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8000 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 8000 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 has a total of 11,471 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8000 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143?

8000 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8000 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8000 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2004 $1,950,000

Title Documents for 8000 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2004 - R Warranty Deed
05/06/1991 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8000 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8000 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,340
Current property tax $22,610
Market value $1,600,000
Assessed value $1,430,000

Assessment History for 8000 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8000 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,600,000 $1,430,000 16.9317 $25,340 +3.82%
2024 $1,480,000 $1,414,615 16.9487 $24,408 -8.55%
2023 $1,565,000 $1,565,000 17.0541 $26,690 +7.63%
2022 $1,455,000 $1,455,000 17.0433 $24,798 +2.44%
2021 $1,375,000 $1,375,000 17.6056 $24,208 -5.77%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,711
Median age 40.3
Average household income $157,808
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 14,234
Owner occupied units 52.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $899,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $814,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8000 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8000 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8000 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8000 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price