Miami-Dade County  »  7430 Sunset Dr

7430 Sunset Drive, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

7430 Sunset Drive, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7430 Sunset Drive, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7430 Sunset Drive, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Radcliffe Manor - Country Gentlemen Estates
Parcel ID 3040350230050

Sales & Tax Overview for 7430 Sunset Drive, Miami

Sale date 02/03/2022
Sale price $1,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7430 Sunset Drive, Miami

Building sqft 2,630
Total sqft 3,220
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 1.12
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1941
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7430 Sunset Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 7430 Sunset Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7430 Sunset Drive, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7430 Sunset Drive, Miami, FL 33143 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 7430 Sunset Drive, Miami, FL 33143 has a total of 2,630 square feet and a current price per square foot of $741.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7430 Sunset Drive, Miami, FL 33143?

7430 Sunset Drive, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 1941 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,790,459.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7430 Sunset Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7430 Sunset Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2022 $1,950,000

Title Documents for 7430 Sunset Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/03/2022 - D
02/07/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/02/2037
02/03/2022 - D
02/07/2022 - R
Deed
06/14/1978 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7430 Sunset Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7430 Sunset Drive, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $27,459
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,790,459
Assessed value $1,513,108

Assessment History for 7430 Sunset Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7430 Sunset Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,790,459 $1,513,108 16.9317 $27,459 +5.38%
2024 $1,791,120 $1,375,553 16.9487 $26,057 +22.18%
2023 $1,250,503 $1,250,503 17.0541 $21,326 +23.50%
2022 $1,039,138 $996,851 17.0433 $17,268 +7.89%
2021 $913,363 $906,229 17.6056 $16,005 +10.02%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,711
Median age 40.3
Average household income $157,808
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 14,234
Owner occupied units 52.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $899,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $814,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7430 Sunset Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7430 Sunset Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7430 Sunset Drive, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7430 Sunset Drive, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price