Miami-Dade County  »  8310 SW 63rd CT

8310 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8310 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8310 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Victor Heights - Beverly Gardens
Parcel ID 3040360021100

Sales & Tax Overview for 8310 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

Sale date 01/04/2021
Sale price $91,699
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,953

Lot & Building Information for 8310 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,388
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8310 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 8310 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8310 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8310 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33143?

8310 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,388 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8310 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $671,144, the tax amount paid for 8310 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33143 is $13,234.

When was 8310 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33143 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8310 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33143 was last sold in 01/04/2021 for $91,699.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8310 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8310 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2021 $91,699
11/13/2007 $10
10/31/2006 $530,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8310 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8310 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/07/2021 - D
01/13/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/04/2021 - D
01/04/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
01/04/2021 - D
01/04/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/13/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/31/2006 - R Warranty Deed
06/05/2006 - R Deed
03/11/1996 - R Warranty Deed
05/17/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8310 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8310 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,234
Current property tax $11,953
Market value $953,180
Assessed value $671,144

Assessment History for 8310 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8310 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $917,652 $610,131 16.9487 $12,371 +15.92%
2023 $735,724 $554,665 17.0541 $10,672 +20.45%
2022 $544,647 $504,241 17.0433 $8,860 +9.79%
2021 $458,401 $458,401 17.6056 $8,070 +10.56%
2020 $413,388 $413,388 17.6571 $7,299 -13.71%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8310 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8310 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gulliver Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-12 785 0.37
Gulliver Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-12 785 0.37
St Thomas The Apostle Catholic School NR Private PK-8 501 0.43
La Scuola NR Private PK-9 179 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Gulliver Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-12 785 0.37