Miami-Dade County  »  4288 SW 9th St

4288 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4288 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4288 Southwest 9th Street, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Coral Estates
Parcel ID 3041080250041

Sales & Tax Overview for 4288 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/15/2022
Sale price $730,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,303

Lot & Building Information for 4288 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,345
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.13
Year built 1938
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4288 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 4288 Southwest 9th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4288 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4288 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33134?

4288 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1938 and has a total of 2,345 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4288 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33134 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $685,797, the tax amount paid for 4288 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33134 is $11,611.

When was 4288 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33134 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4288 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33134 was last sold in 04/15/2022 for $730,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4288 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4288 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2022 $730,000
03/08/2021 $350,000
03/03/2021 $390,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4288 Southwest 9th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4288 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/15/2022 - D
04/20/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2052
04/15/2022 - D
04/20/2022 - R
Deed
03/19/2021 - D
03/19/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/08/2021 - D
03/09/2021 - R
Deed
03/03/2021 - D
03/04/2021 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
03/03/2021 - D
03/04/2021 - R
Deed
02/05/2021 - D
02/05/2021 - R
Dade Court Paper
01/27/2021 - D
01/27/2021 - R
Dade Court Paper
01/17/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/27/2005 - D
12/27/2005 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4288 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4288 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,612
Current property tax $10,303
Market value $685,797
Assessed value $685,797

Assessment History for 4288 Southwest 9th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4288 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $685,797 $685,797 16.9317 $11,612 +8.33%
2024 $645,429 $624,143 16.9487 $10,719 +10.77%
2023 $567,403 $567,403 17.0541 $9,677 +76.52%
2022 $321,647 $321,647 17.0433 $5,482 -9.15%
2021 $342,739 $342,739 17.6056 $6,034 -2.47%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4288 Southwest 9th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4288 Southwest 9th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ebenezer Day Care NR Private PK-2 98 0.61
Ebenezer Day Care NR Private PK-2 98 0.61
Crystal Academy Primary School CAPS Intern NR Private 26 0.61
Gables Montessori School NR Private PK-K 59 0.61
Gables Montessori School NR Private PK-K 59 0.61

Nearest middle schools