Miami-Dade County  »  4182 SW 9th Ter

4182 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33134 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4182 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4182 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33134
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Coral Estates
Parcel ID 3041080370180

Sales & Tax Overview for 4182 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 01/30/2023
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $55,584

Lot & Building Information for 4182 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 10,643
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.347
Year built 1982
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4182 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 4182 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4182 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 4182 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 4182 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33134 has a total of 10,643 square feet and a current price per square foot of $469.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4182 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33134?

4182 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33134 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4182 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4182 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2023 $5,000,000
05/23/1996 $800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4182 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4182 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/30/2023 - D
02/01/2023 - R
Deed
05/23/1996 - R Warranty Deed
10/20/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4182 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4182 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, FL 33134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $62,647
Current property tax $55,584
Market value $3,700,000
Assessed value $3,700,000

Assessment History for 4182 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4182 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,700,000 $3,700,000 16.9487 $62,710 +84.19%
2023 $2,086,195 $1,938,249 17.0541 $34,046 +13.37%
2022 $1,762,045 $1,762,045 17.0433 $30,031 +3.28%
2021 $1,651,508 $1,651,508 17.6056 $29,076 -1.24%
2020 $1,667,403 $1,667,403 17.6571 $29,442 +1.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 36,937
Median age 46
Average household income $147,773
Family households 59.7%
Occupied housing units 16,096
Owner occupied units 55.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $717,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4182 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4182 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4182 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4182 Southwest 9th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price