Miami-Dade County  »  5332 SW 72nd St

5332 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5332 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5332 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood High Pines
Parcel ID 3041310180140

Sales & Tax Overview for 5332 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Sale date 04/14/2021
Sale price $1,265,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,477

Lot & Building Information for 5332 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5332 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 5332 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5332 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

What is the market value of 5332 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33143?

The current market value is $1,012,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5332 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5332 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2021 $1,265,000

Title Documents for 5332 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/14/2021 - D
04/21/2021 - R
Deed
07/11/1980 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5332 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5332 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,015
Current property tax $13,477
Market value $1,012,500
Assessed value $805,886

Assessment History for 5332 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5332 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,195,800 $732,624 16.9487 $15,475 +19.78%
2023 $899,100 $666,022 17.0541 $12,920 +25.20%
2022 $605,475 $605,475 17.0433 $10,319 +48.44%
2021 $394,875 $394,875 17.6056 $6,952 -52.58%
2020 $830,250 $830,250 17.6571 $14,660 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5332 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5332 Southwest 72nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riviera Day School NR Private PK, K-5 352 0.13
Riviera Day School NR Private PK, K-5 352 0.13
Riviera Schools NR Private PK-12 0 0.13
Riviera Schools NR Private PK-12 0 0.13
Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 0.22

Nearest middle schools

Riviera Schools NR Private PK-12 0 0.13
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School South Miami Campus 9 Charter 6-8 178 0.64