Miami-Dade County  »  7236 SW 56th Ave

7236 Southwest 56th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7236 Southwest 56th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7236 Southwest 56th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood High Pines
Parcel ID 3041310180410

Sales & Tax Overview for 7236 Southwest 56th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/26/2009
Sale price $1,174,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,472

Lot & Building Information for 7236 Southwest 56th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,263
Total sqft 2,319
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.287
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1927
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7236 Southwest 56th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 7236 Southwest 56th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7236 Southwest 56th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7236 Southwest 56th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 7236 Southwest 56th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 has a total of 1,263 square feet and a current price per square foot of $929.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7236 Southwest 56th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143?

7236 Southwest 56th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 1927 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,760,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7236 Southwest 56th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7236 Southwest 56th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2009 $1,174,000
11/09/2000 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7236 Southwest 56th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7236 Southwest 56th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/22/2018 - D
01/22/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/26/2009 - R Deed
11/09/2000 - D
11/02/2000 - R
Mortgage
11/09/2000 - D
11/02/2000 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7236 Southwest 56th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7236 Southwest 56th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $28,612
Current property tax $25,472
Market value $1,760,000
Assessed value $1,644,663

Assessment History for 7236 Southwest 56th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7236 Southwest 56th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,760,000 $1,495,149 16.9487 $27,089 +4.73%
2023 $1,760,000 $1,359,227 17.0541 $25,865 +5.51%
2022 $1,760,000 $1,235,661 17.0433 $24,515 +1.14%
2021 $1,760,000 $1,123,329 17.6056 $24,239 -22.00%
2020 $1,760,000 $1,021,209 17.6571 $31,076 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,167
Median age 41
Average household income $158,728
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 13,821
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $834,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $695,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7236 Southwest 56th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7236 Southwest 56th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7236 Southwest 56th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7236 Southwest 56th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price