Miami-Dade County  »  7420 SW 54th CT

7420 Southwest 54th Court, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7420 Southwest 54th Court, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7420 Southwest 54th Court, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood High Pines
Parcel ID 3041310191030

Sales & Tax Overview for 7420 Southwest 54th Court, Miami

Sale date 06/01/2021
Sale price $2,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,985

Lot & Building Information for 7420 Southwest 54th Court, Miami

Building sqft 5,154
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.212
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7420 Southwest 54th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 7420 Southwest 54th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7420 Southwest 54th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7420 Southwest 54th Court, Miami, FL 33143?

7420 Southwest 54th Court, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 2006 and has a total of 5,154 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7420 Southwest 54th Court, Miami, FL 33143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,902,216, the tax amount paid for 7420 Southwest 54th Court, Miami, FL 33143 is $34,513.

When was 7420 Southwest 54th Court, Miami, FL 33143 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7420 Southwest 54th Court, Miami, FL 33143 was last sold in 06/01/2021 for $2,050,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7420 Southwest 54th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7420 Southwest 54th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2021 $2,050,000
12/14/2009 $970,000
06/16/2008 $1,375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7420 Southwest 54th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7420 Southwest 54th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/01/2021 - D
06/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2051
06/01/2021 - D
06/08/2021 - R
Deed
12/14/2009 - R Deed
06/16/2008 - R Warranty Deed
11/03/2003 - R Deed
08/22/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7420 Southwest 54th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7420 Southwest 54th Court, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $34,514
Current property tax $27,985
Market value $2,249,897
Assessed value $1,902,216

Assessment History for 7420 Southwest 54th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7420 Southwest 54th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,249,897 $1,902,216 16.9317 $34,514 -3.76%
2024 $2,534,739 $1,848,607 16.9487 $35,861 +8.01%
2023 $2,181,953 $1,794,765 17.0541 $33,202 +6.28%
2022 $1,832,955 $1,832,955 17.0433 $31,240 +38.63%
2021 $1,279,940 $1,279,940 17.6056 $22,534 -3.04%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7420 Southwest 54th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7420 Southwest 54th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Riviera Schools NR Private PK-12 0 0.24
Riviera Schools NR Private PK-12 0 0.24
Riviera Day School NR Private PK, K-5 352 0.25
Riviera Day School NR Private PK, K-5 352 0.25
Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Riviera Schools NR Private PK-12 0 0.24
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School South Miami Campus 9 Charter 6-8 178 0.55