Miami-Dade County  »  4825 SW 80th St

4825 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4825 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4825 Southwest 80th Street, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood High Land Estates - Stewart Acres
Parcel ID 3041310340040

Sales & Tax Overview for 4825 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/03/2014
Sale price $2,365,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,531

Lot & Building Information for 4825 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

Building sqft 7,117
Total sqft 7,627
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.95
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4825 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 4825 Southwest 80th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4825 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4825 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33143?

4825 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 1964 and has a total of 7,117 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4825 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,337,980, the tax amount paid for 4825 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33143 is $57,881.

When was 4825 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33143 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4825 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33143 was last sold in 11/03/2014 for $2,365,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4825 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4825 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2014 $2,365,000
09/21/2007 $1,775,000
03/09/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4825 Southwest 80th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4825 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/16/2020 - D
06/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2050
03/05/2019 - D
03/07/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/03/2014 - D
11/03/2014 - R
Deed
09/21/2007 - R Warranty Deed
03/09/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/24/1998 - R Mortgage
07/24/1998 - R Warranty Deed
12/21/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
12/15/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4825 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4825 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $57,882
Current property tax $34,531
Market value $5,096,285
Assessed value $2,337,980

Assessment History for 4825 Southwest 80th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4825 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,109,446 $2,272,090 16.9487 $57,241 +0.14%
2023 $5,122,607 $2,205,913 17.0541 $57,159 +28.04%
2022 $3,377,033 $2,141,664 17.0433 $44,641 +12.22%
2021 $2,532,084 $2,079,286 17.6056 $39,781 -0.24%
2020 $2,258,320 $2,050,578 17.6571 $39,875 +2.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4825 Southwest 80th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4825 Southwest 80th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 0.53
Sunset Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 1,196 0.53
Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 0.80
Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 0.80
Riviera Day School NR Private PK, K-5 352 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 0.80