Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 104th St  »  7815 SW 104th St

7815 Southwest 104th Street, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7815 Southwest 104th Street, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7815 Southwest 104th Street, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Dadeland Cove - New Continental
Parcel ID 3050030410010

Sales & Tax Overview for 7815 Southwest 104th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/03/2002
Sale price $13,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $240,198

Lot & Building Information for 7815 Southwest 104th Street, Miami

Building sqft 119,635
Building class Store
Acreage 2.275
Year built 2001
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7815 Southwest 104th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7815 Southwest 104th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7815 Southwest 104th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7815 Southwest 104th Street, Miami, FL 33156 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 7815 Southwest 104th Street, Miami, FL 33156 has a total of 119,635 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7815 Southwest 104th Street, Miami, FL 33156?

7815 Southwest 104th Street, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,989,012.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7815 Southwest 104th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7815 Southwest 104th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2002 $13,350,000
07/15/1997 $2,600,000
04/30/1993 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7815 Southwest 104th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7815 Southwest 104th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/2025 - D
08/29/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/03/2002 - R Warranty Deed
02/14/2002 - R Easment
04/02/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
01/23/2001 - R Easment
07/26/2000 - D
07/17/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/15/2000 - D
06/07/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/15/1997 - R Warranty Deed
04/30/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7815 Southwest 104th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7815 Southwest 104th Street, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $270,721
Current property tax $240,198
Market value $15,989,012
Assessed value $15,989,012

Assessment History for 7815 Southwest 104th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7815 Southwest 104th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $15,989,012 $15,989,012 16.9317 $270,721 +2.19%
2024 $16,115,497 $15,320,283 16.9487 $264,909 +6.44%
2023 $15,621,955 $13,927,530 17.0541 $248,872 +5.42%
2022 $15,740,826 $12,661,391 17.0433 $236,082 +10.79%
2021 $13,000,000 $11,510,356 17.6056 $213,088 -7.17%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,628
Median age 42.4
Average household income $249,289
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 12,113
Owner occupied units 73.7%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,110,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,136,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7815 Southwest 104th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7815 Southwest 104th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7815 Southwest 104th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7815 Southwest 104th Street, Miami.