Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 94th Ln  »  7783 SW 94th Ln

7783 Southwest 94th Lane, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7783 Southwest 94th Lane, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7783 Southwest 94th Lane, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Downtown Dadeland
Parcel ID 3050030550420

Sales & Tax Overview for 7783 Southwest 94th Lane, Miami

Sale date 10/15/2019
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,994

Lot & Building Information for 7783 Southwest 94th Lane, Miami

Building sqft 1,460
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.043
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7783 Southwest 94th Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 7783 Southwest 94th Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7783 Southwest 94th Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7783 Southwest 94th Lane, Miami, FL 33156?

7783 Southwest 94th Lane, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1999 and has a total of 1,460 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7783 Southwest 94th Lane, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $448,500, the tax amount paid for 7783 Southwest 94th Lane, Miami, FL 33156 is $7,850.

When was 7783 Southwest 94th Lane, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7783 Southwest 94th Lane, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 10/15/2019 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7783 Southwest 94th Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7783 Southwest 94th Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2019 $10
04/10/2000 $166,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7783 Southwest 94th Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7783 Southwest 94th Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/15/2019 - D
10/24/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2034
10/15/2019 - D
10/24/2019 - R
Affidavit
10/15/2019 - D
10/24/2019 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/10/2000 - D
04/04/2000 - R
Mortgage
04/10/2000 - D
04/04/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7783 Southwest 94th Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7783 Southwest 94th Lane, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,851
Current property tax $6,994
Market value $487,205
Assessed value $448,500

Assessment History for 7783 Southwest 94th Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7783 Southwest 94th Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $487,205 $448,500 16.9317 $7,851 +5.29%
2024 $490,355 $407,728 16.9487 $7,456 +9.92%
2023 $439,594 $370,662 17.0541 $6,783 +13.59%
2022 $371,622 $336,966 17.0433 $5,971 +10.38%
2021 $308,762 $306,333 17.6056 $5,410 +8.75%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7783 Southwest 94th Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7783 Southwest 94th Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cattoira Montessori School NR Private PK, K-5 59 0.15
Cattoira Montessori School NR Private PK, K-5 59 0.15
Fairglade School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.15
Fairglade School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.15
Cattoira Montessori School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.16

Nearest middle schools

Kenwood K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 844 0.29
Alternative Outreach Program 1 Public K-12 0 0.30
Xceed Preparatory Academy (Miami) NR Private 6-12 33 0.38
Fusion Academy - Miami NR Private 7-12 41 0.42
True North Classical Academy South NR Charter K-8 576 0.51

Nearest high schools

Alternative Outreach Program 1 Public K-12 0 0.30
Xceed Preparatory Academy (Miami) NR Private 6-12 33 0.38
Fusion Academy - Miami NR Private 7-12 41 0.42
Riviera Preparatory School NR Private 6-12 0 0.89
The Carrie Brazer Center for Autism NR Private K-12 0 1.04

Neighbors for 7783 Southwest 94th Lane, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7783 Southwest 94th Lane, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7753 SW 94th Ln, Miami 1,334 11/08/2006 $325,000
7733 SW 94th Ln, Miami 1,392 08/29/2023 $10
9417 SW 77th CT, Miami 1,509 10/13/2020 $385,000
7712 SW 94th Ter, Miami 1,509 06/27/2018 $330,000
7721 SW 94th Ter, Miami 1,392 10/12/2007 $10
7743 SW 94th Ln, Miami 1,392 04/15/2002 $208,000
9409 SW 77th CT, Miami 1,460 12/19/2006 $10
7752 SW 94th Ter, Miami 1,334 08/12/2022 $495,000
7773 SW 94th Ln, Miami 1,460 04/21/2011 $180,000
7782 SW 94th Ter, Miami 1,509 08/22/2012 $10
7722 SW 94th Ter, Miami 1,509 10/19/2006 $280,000
7713 SW 94th Ln, Miami 1,509 04/29/2025 $650,000
7742 SW 94th Ter, Miami 1,460 10/23/2018 $1
7732 SW 94th Ter, Miami 1,460 04/15/2022 $440,000
7772 SW 94th Ter, Miami 1,509 09/23/2005 $100
7762 SW 94th Ter, Miami 1,334 08/14/2003 $234,000
7711 SW 94th Ter, Miami 1,392 02/11/2000 $155,600
7763 SW 94th Ln, Miami 1,334 12/05/2008 $315,000
7723 SW 94th Ln, Miami 1,509 09/22/2021 $10
9401 SW 77th CT, Miami 1,460 01/08/2026 $630,000