Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 82nd Ave  »  11405 SW 82nd Ave

11405 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11405 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11405 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kendal Green
Parcel ID 3050100070121

Sales & Tax Overview for 11405 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/20/2021
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $54,896

Lot & Building Information for 11405 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 3.82

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11405 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 11405 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11405 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

What is the market value of 11405 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33156?

The current market value is $4,144,725.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11405 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11405 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2021 $3,500,000
11/29/2018 $10
01/25/2005 $1,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11405 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11405 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/20/2021 - D
07/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/20/2021 - D
07/20/2021 - R
Deed
01/22/2019 - D
01/28/2019 - R
Agreement
11/29/2018 - D
11/29/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/25/2005 - R Warranty Deed
10/21/2004 - R Warranty Deed
08/30/2002 - R Warranty Deed
03/17/1999 - D
03/11/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/30/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11405 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11405 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $61,132
Current property tax $54,896
Market value $4,144,725
Assessed value $3,266,421

Assessment History for 11405 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11405 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,794,068 $2,969,474 16.9487 $55,773 +574.74%
2023 $757,796 $308,000 17.0541 $8,266 -18.77%
2022 $597,051 $597,051 17.0433 $10,176 +38.54%
2021 $482,234 $374,216 17.6056 $7,345 -9.43%
2020 $459,270 $455,939 17.6571 $8,109 +4.98%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11405 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11405 Southwest 82nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 0.09
The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 0.09
Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 0.49
Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 0.49
Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 0.67

Nearest middle schools