Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 83rd Ave  »  10700 SW 83rd Ave

10700 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10700 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10700 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kendal Green
Parcel ID 3050100070790

Sales & Tax Overview for 10700 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/22/2000
Sale price $192,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,679

Lot & Building Information for 10700 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 6,933
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.498
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10700 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 10700 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10700 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10700 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33156?

10700 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 2007 and has a total of 6,933 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10700 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,083,024, the tax amount paid for 10700 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 is $22,088.

When was 10700 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10700 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 02/22/2000 for $192,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10700 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10700 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2000 $192,000
02/22/2000 $10
12/11/1995 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10700 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10700 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/18/2024 - D
06/18/2024 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit) 06/25/2064
09/14/2020 - D
09/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/14/2020 - D
09/17/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2040
01/04/2002 - R Mortgage
11/22/2000 - D
11/14/2000 - R
Mortgage
02/22/2000 - D
02/16/2000 - R
Mortgage
02/22/2000 - D
02/16/2000 - R
Deed
02/22/2000 - D
02/16/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/11/1995 - R Warranty Deed
11/25/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10700 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10700 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,088
Current property tax $15,679
Market value $1,648,529
Assessed value $1,083,024

Assessment History for 10700 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10700 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,629,796 $1,052,502 16.9487 $21,650 +3.30%
2023 $1,549,082 $1,021,847 17.0541 $20,959 +5.83%
2022 $1,431,660 $992,085 17.0433 $19,805 +11.11%
2021 $1,086,945 $963,190 17.6056 $17,825 -6.23%
2020 $1,076,618 $949,892 17.6571 $19,010 +0.69%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10700 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10700 Southwest 83rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 0.45
The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 0.45
Sunrise School of Miami NR Private 1-8 0 0.56
Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 0.76
Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 0.76

Nearest middle schools

The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 0.45
Sunrise School of Miami NR Private 1-8 0 0.56