Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 119th St  »  8455 SW 119th St

8455 Southwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8455 Southwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8455 Southwest 119th Street, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kendalwood Estates - Parker Country Estates
Parcel ID 3050100110110

Sales & Tax Overview for 8455 Southwest 119th Street, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 8455 Southwest 119th Street, Miami

Building sqft 40,718
Total sqft 53,073
Building class Board Of Public Instruction: Board Of Public Instruction (8348)
Acreage 8.88
Buildings on lot 6
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8455 Southwest 119th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 8455 Southwest 119th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8455 Southwest 119th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8455 Southwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33156?

8455 Southwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1959 and has a total of 40,718 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8455 Southwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,897,387, the tax amount paid for 8455 Southwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33156 is $216,364.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8455 Southwest 119th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8455 Southwest 119th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8455 Southwest 119th Street, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8455 Southwest 119th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8455 Southwest 119th Street, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $216,365
Current property tax $0
Market value $14,147,039
Assessed value $11,897,387

Assessment History for 8455 Southwest 119th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8455 Southwest 119th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $13,763,435 $10,815,807 16.9487 $202,774 +20.59%
2023 $9,902,506 $9,832,552 17.0541 $168,154 +10.38%
2022 $8,938,684 $8,938,684 17.0433 $152,345 +4.82%
2021 $8,255,399 $8,255,399 17.6056 $145,341 -0.36%
2020 $8,261,204 $8,261,204 17.6571 $145,869 +2.51%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,708
Median age 42
Average household income $234,257
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 12,124
Owner occupied units 72.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,069,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,052,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8455 Southwest 119th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8455 Southwest 119th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8455 Southwest 119th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8455 Southwest 119th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8520 SW 106th St, Miami 2,748 10/18/2004 $375,000
8460 SW 106th St, Miami 2,490 12/17/1984
11921 SW 82nd Rd, Miami 3,479 08/09/2022 $1,300,000
11915 SW 82nd Rd, Miami 2,324 01/09/2015
8275 Montgomery Dr, Miami 2,240 05/10/2013 $353,000
8500 SW 106th St, Miami 2,921 07/05/2022 $0
11705 SW 82nd Avenue Rd, Miami 1,664 07/07/2015 $410,000
11845 SW 82nd Rd, Miami 2,530 02/01/2022 $690,000
11745 SW 82nd Avenue Rd, Miami 2,093 05/28/2020 $133,659
10605 SW 87th Ave, Miami 2,587 02/19/2019 $10
8620 SW 106th St, Miami 2,279 09/18/2012 $384,000
8440 SW 106th St, Miami 2,363 08/02/1983
11825 SW 82nd Rd, Miami 1,664 05/11/2022 $100
11811 SW 82nd Rd, Miami 3,944 06/20/2023 $1
8490 SW 106th St, Miami 2,944 04/29/1992 $144,000
8480 SW 106th St, Miami 2,611 10/19/1977
8335 SW 120th St, Miami 4,609 04/28/2003 $287,500
8600 SW 106th St, Miami 2,577 12/20/2000 $230,000
8540 SW 106th St, Miami 3,107 04/19/2019 $10
11815 SW 82nd Rd, Miami 3,592 08/08/2024 $1,850,000