Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 108th St  »  7920 SW 108th St

7920 Southwest 108th Street, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7920 Southwest 108th Street, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7920 Southwest 108th Street, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kendal Green
Parcel ID 3050100210020

Sales & Tax Overview for 7920 Southwest 108th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/24/1992
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,702

Lot & Building Information for 7920 Southwest 108th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,574
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.336
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7920 Southwest 108th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7920 Southwest 108th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7920 Southwest 108th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7920 Southwest 108th Street, Miami, FL 33156?

7920 Southwest 108th Street, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1970 and has a total of 3,574 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7920 Southwest 108th Street, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $352,366, the tax amount paid for 7920 Southwest 108th Street, Miami, FL 33156 is $9,262.

When was 7920 Southwest 108th Street, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7920 Southwest 108th Street, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 04/24/1992 for $160,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7920 Southwest 108th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7920 Southwest 108th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/1992 $160,000

Title Documents for 7920 Southwest 108th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/02/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/12/2021 - D
07/20/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2036
05/14/2020 - D
05/15/2020 - R
Affidavit
05/14/2020 - D
05/15/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2035
06/18/2018 - D
06/19/2018 - R
Affidavit
06/18/2018 - D
06/19/2018 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2033
04/24/1992 - R Warranty Deed
05/22/1987 - R Warranty Deed
07/05/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7920 Southwest 108th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7920 Southwest 108th Street, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,263
Current property tax $4,702
Market value $849,360
Assessed value $352,366

Assessment History for 7920 Southwest 108th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7920 Southwest 108th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $870,461 $342,436 16.9487 $9,290 +5.57%
2023 $799,661 $332,463 17.0541 $8,800 +11.73%
2022 $683,145 $322,780 17.0433 $7,876 +14.29%
2021 $509,351 $313,379 17.6056 $6,891 -24.42%
2020 $516,341 $309,053 17.6571 $9,117 +2.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7920 Southwest 108th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7920 Southwest 108th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 0.29
The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 0.29
Miami Palmetto Senior High Adult NR Public 0 0.80
Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 0.85
Vineland K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 740 0.85

Nearest middle schools

The Roig Academy NR Private PK, K-8 52 0.29