1316 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1316 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne |
| Zip code | 07002 |
| County | Hudson |
| Municipality | Bayonne City |
| Block | 9 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Uptown Bayonne |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1316 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne
| Sale date | 01/17/2018 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1316 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 5.45 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1316 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne
- • Improvements for 1316 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1316 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne
Assessed at $4,087,500, the tax amount paid for 1316 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne, NJ 07002 is $117,720.
When was 1316 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne, NJ 07002 last sold and what was the last sale price?1316 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne, NJ 07002 was last sold in 01/17/2018 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1316 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1316 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2018 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1316 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1316 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne
Access detailed property tax data for 1316 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $117,720 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $4,087,500 |
Assessment History for 1316 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1316 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,087,500 | $4,087,500 | 2.88 | $117,720 | +3.00% |
| 2024 | $4,087,500 | $4,087,500 | 2.796 | $114,287 | +4.21% |
| 2023 | $4,087,500 | $4,087,500 | 2.683 | $109,668 | +1.90% |
| 2022 | $4,087,500 | $4,087,500 | 2.633 | $107,624 | +0.80% |
| 2021 | $4,087,500 | $4,087,500 | 2.612 | $106,766 | +1.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1316 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1316 JF Kennedy Boulevard, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph's School Of Tomorrow | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 40 | 0.11 |
| Joseph's School of Tomorrow of the 21st Century | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 0.11 |
| Woodrow Wilson No. 10 Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 727 | 0.23 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ezra L. Nolan No. 40 Middle School | 1 | Public | 6-8 | 234 | 0.36 |