Hudson County  »  07002  »  Broadway  »  1059-1067 Broadway

1059-1067 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

1059-1067 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1059-1067 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1059-1067 Broadway, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 40
Lot 24
Neighborhood Uptown Bayonne

Sales & Tax Overview for 1059-1067 Broadway, Bayonne

Sale date 06/24/2014
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $50,400

Lot & Building Information for 1059-1067 Broadway, Bayonne

Building sqft 3,130
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.287
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1059-1067 Broadway, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 1059-1067 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1059-1067 Broadway, Bayonne

How many sq. ft. does 1059-1067 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 1059-1067 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 has a total of 3,130 square feet and a current price per square foot of $351.

What is the market value of 1059-1067 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002?

The current market value is $1,750,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1059-1067 Broadway, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1059-1067 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2014 $1,100,000
08/14/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1059-1067 Broadway, Bayonne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1059-1067 Broadway, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/2014 - D
07/25/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/14/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1059-1067 Broadway, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 1059-1067 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $50,400
Market value $1,750,000

Assessment History for 1059-1067 Broadway, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1059-1067 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,750,000 $1,750,000 2.88 $50,400 +3.00%
2024 $1,750,000 $1,750,000 2.796 $48,930 +4.21%
2023 $1,750,000 $1,750,000 2.683 $46,953 +1.90%
2022 $1,750,000 $1,750,000 2.633 $46,078 +0.80%
2021 $1,750,000 $1,750,000 2.612 $45,710 +1.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,553
Median age 38.3
Average household income $106,298
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 28,951
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $483,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1059-1067 Broadway, Bayonne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1059-1067 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1059-1067 Broadway, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 1059-1067 Broadway, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 W 53rd St, Bayonne 1,876 12/09/1996 $110,000
22 W 53rd St, Bayonne 2,592 04/14/2006 $1
28 W 53rd St, Bayonne 2,521 07/29/2005 $10
17 W 52nd St, Bayonne 2,808 08/13/2020 $1
14 W 53rd St, Bayonne 2,398 01/10/2003 $335,000
26 W 53rd St, Bayonne 1,960 08/05/2000 $1
19 W 52nd St, Bayonne 2,864 05/11/2006 $100
18 W 53rd St, Bayonne 1,914 06/12/2007 $1
30 W 53rd St, Bayonne 2,043 11/15/2024 $1
20 W 53rd St, Bayonne 2,592 07/12/2024 $1